Center for Medical Genetics Center for Medical Genetics

Consultations multidisciplinaire

UZ Ghent

Consultations Days Employees Type
Skeletal dysplasia Tuesdayafternoon (4-6 x per year)
Fransiska Malfait
Genetics
Tuesdayafternoon (4-6 x per year)
K. De Waele
Endocrinology - child
Tuesdayafternoon (4-6 x per year)
F. Plasschaert
Orthopedics
Tuesdayafternoon (4-6 x per year)
J. De Schepper
Endocrinology
Neurogenetics Monday afternoon
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Monday afternoon
Ariane Van Tongerloo
Psychology
Tuesday
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Tuesday
Ariane Van Tongerloo
Psychology
Tuesday morning
Bart Dermaut
Genetics
Marfan syndrome Wednesday
Julie De Backer
Genetics
Thursday
Ariane Van Tongerloo
Psychology
Thursday
Julie De Backer
Cardiology
Thursday
Bart Leroy
Ophtalmology
Obstetrics - prenatal diagnostics Monday morning
Virginie Szymczak
Genetics
Tuesday morning
Virginie Szymczak
Genetics
Wednesday morning
Virginie Szymczak
Genetics
Monday morning
Anne Van Mullem
Genetics
Tuesday morning
Anne Van Mullem
Genetics
Wednesday morning
Anne Van Mullem
Genetics
Monday morning
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Tuesday morning
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Wednesday morning
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Unilateral jip/jaw/palate cleft (Schisis team) Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. De Pauw
Dentistry
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. L. Marks
Dentistry
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. K. Bonte
Head and neck surgery
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. L. Sys
Otolaryngology
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
V. Thienpont
Orthodontics
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
M. Mattheeuws
Orthodontics
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. K. Van Lierde
Speech therapy
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. S. Scheper
Maxillofacial surgery
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. H. Browaeys
Maxillofacial surgery
Thursday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. N. Roche
Plastic surgery
Genetic heart diseases Wednesday
Julie De Backer
Genetics
Wednesday
Sylvia De Nobele
Genetics
Neurofibromatosis Tuesday morning (2 x per year)
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Tuesday morning (2 x per year)
R. Van Coster
Peadiatric neurology
Otogenetic consultation Monday afternoon (1 x per month)
Sandra Janssens
Genetics
Monday afternoon (1 x per month)
Dr. E. De Leenheer
Otolaryngology
Outpatient clinic for Ehlers-Danlos syndrome Monday afternoon (2 x per month)
Fransiska Malfait
Reumatologist geneticist
Monday afternoon (2 x per month)
Bert Callewaert
Genetics - child
Monday afternoon (2 x per month)
Lies Rombaut
Physiotherapy
Monday afternoon (2 x per month)
Joris De Schepper
Podology
Outpatient clinic for growth disturbances Wednesday afternoon (1 x per month)
Bert Callewaert
Genetics - child
Wednesday afternoon (1 x per month)
Jean De Schepper
Endocrinology - child
Pseudoxanthoma Elasticum (PXE) Friday morning
Julie De Backer
Cardiology
Friday morning
Ariane Van Tongerloo
Psychology
Friday morning
Bart Leroy
Ophtalmology
Friday morning
Julie De Zaeytijd
Ophtalmology
Friday morning
Jo Lambert
Dermatology
Friday morning
Dimitri Hemelsoet
Neurology

More information: +32 9 332 21 11


Copyright 2017 Center for Medical Genetics, Gent.